side-promo

Manning Cup profiles

Livingston Scott, Contributor


Name: Allando Dwayne Brown
Alias: 'Allobamma' or 'Alloqueng'
DOB: September 27, 1996
Schools: St Aloyious Primary, Jamaica College
Position: Central defender
Preferred foot: Right
Height: 5'8"
Strength: Air
Weakness: Speed
Clubs: Cavalier, Arnett Gardens
Favourite player: Thiago Silva
Favourite club team: Real Madrid/ Manchester United
Favourite country team: Argentina
Favourite food: Barbequed chicken
Favourite entertainer: Vybz Kartel
Hobby: Listening to music and playing around
Ambition: Footballer and entrepreneur
Years playing Manning Cup: Four
Titles won: 2009 and 2010 Urban Under-14 and All-Island titles, 2013 and 2014 Manning Cup and Olivier Shield titles, 2014 LIME Cup, KSAFA U-17 (Cavs), 2014/2015 Premier League (Arnett)
Academic achievements: Four CSEC subjects and auto mechanic
National teams represented: U-17 and U-20

Name: Giovanni Anthony Hamilton
Alias: 'Gio'
DOB: March 11, 1997
Schools: Crescent Primary, St Bennedict's Primary, Angels Primary, Calabar High
Position: Central defender
Preferred foot: Right
Height: 5' 11"
Strength: Discipline and focus
Club: None
Favourite players: Christiano Ronaldo, Lionel Messi, Vincent Kompany
Favourite club: Manchester United
Favourite country: Brazil
Favourite food: Barbequed chicken and shrimp
Favourite entertainers: Ed Sheeran, Dexter Daps, Mavado, Vybz Kartel
Hobbies: Reading and socialising (social media)
Ambition: Medical doctor
Years playing Manning Cup: Two
Academic achievement: Eight CSEC subjects (top scores in chemistry, history and TD), four CAPE (top scores in biology and physics)
National team represented: None
Motto: I can

DACOSTA CUP FIXTURES 2015
DaCosta Cup Zones 2015
Competition chairman: Mr Linvern Wright (principal, Rusea's High)

Group A
Anchovy High
Cornwall College
Green Pond High
Irwin High
St James High
Group B
Cambridge High
Frome Tech
Green Island High
Merlene Ottey High
Rusea's High
Group C
Herbert Morrison Tech
Muschett High
Spot Valley High
William Knibb High
Group D
Godfrey Stewart High
Little London High
Manning's School
Maud McLeod High
Petersfield High
Group E
B. B. Coke High
Lacovia High
Maggotty High
Munro College
Newell High
STETHS
Group F
Belair Academy
Cross Keys High
DeCarteret College
Manchester High
Mile Gully High
Winston Jones High
Group G
Alston High
Bellefield High
Christiana High
Holmwood Tech
Knox College
Spalding High
Group H
Clarendon College
Edwin Allen High
Kellits High
Lennon High
Thompson Town High
Group I
Brown's Town High
Cedric Titus High
Marcus Garvey Tech.
Ocho Rios High
Steer Town High
York Castle High
Group J
Annotto Bay High
Brimmervale High
Islington High
St Mary High
St Mary Technical
Tacky High
Group K
Bog Walk High
Charlemont High
Dinthill Tech
Ewarton High
McGrath High
Tacius Golding High
Group L
Buff Bay High
Fair Prospect High
Happy Grove High
Port Antonio High
Titchfield High
Group M
Denbigh High
Garvey Maceo
Glenmuir High
Porus High
Group N
Central High
Foga Road High
Kemps Hill High
Old Harbour High
Vere Tech
Group O
Morant Bay High
Paul Bogle High
Robert Lightbourne
Seaforth High
St Thomas Tech 

View photo highlights here: http://www.youthlinkjamaica.com/gallery/school-football-coverage